2013 Official Results

2013 Official Results:

Agility - July 19th, 2013

 Class/Level:Name:Grand or Reserve:
 Beginner A - Grades 4-6Rebecca Brewer & TitanGrand Champion
" " Susan Huston & CrystalReserve Champion
   
Beginner A - Grades 7-12Matthew Holland & ThorGrand Champion
 " "Mackenzie Bobeck & PutterReserve Champion
   
 Beginner B - Grades 4-6Madison Gerwels & Gracie Grand Champion
 " "Nicole Miller & PorkchopReserve Champion
   
Beginner B - Grades 7-12Laura Chupp & Candy Grand Champion
 " "Brenna White & AbbeyReserve Champion
   
 Intermediate AMiriam Kercher & Lizzy Grand Champion
 " "Katie Schwartz & RileyReserve Champion
   
 Intermediate B
Julia Giddens & Alvie
(Only qualifying score)
Grand Champion
   
 Advanced ABrenna White & GavinGrand Champion
 " " Jenna CanenReserve Champion
   
 Advanced B
(One Participant)
 Kaylee Kercher & Penny  Grand Champion

Obedience - July 20th, 2013

 Class/Level:Name:Grand or Reserve:
4BMicaela Snider & SageGrand Champion 
 " "Rhianna Medlen & RascalReserve Champion 
   
 4A
(One Participant)
Kaylee Kercher & PennyGrand Champion 
   
 3B
Jessica Brewer & Ivan
(Only qualifying score)
Grand Champion 
   
3AKatie Schwartz & RileyGrand Champion 
 " "Julia Giddens & AlvieReserve Champion 
   
 2BHannah Freeto & SophieGrand Champion 
 " "Laura Chupp & KeetaReserve Champion 
   
 2A - Grades 4-6Taylor Pate & BanditGrand Champion
  Jessica Kramp & IvyReserve Champion 
 2A - Grades 7-12Matthew Holland & ThorGrand Champion 
 Grace Anderson & SammyReserve Champion 
   
 1BReuben Kesler & ShannonGrand Champion 
 " "Brenna White & GavinReserve Champion 
   
 1A - Grade 3Charles Anderson & Stubby
(Only qualifying score)
Grand Champion 


 1A - Grades 4-10Laci Johnson & CheyanneGrand Champion 
 " "Reagan Birr & BanditReserve Champion 

Showmanship - July 23rd-25th, 2013

 Class/Level:Name: Grand or Reserve: 
 Senior BKatheryn Giddens & HollyGrand Champion 
 " "Kaylee Kercher & PennyReserve Champion
   
 Junior BOlivia Merrill & MiloGrand Champion
" "Morgan Pate & IzzyReserve Champion 
   
 Intermediate B - Group 1Katie Schwartz & RileyGrand Champion 
 " "Julia Giddens & AlvieReserve Champion 
   
 Intermediate B - Group 2Katelynn Slabaugh & MaxGrand Champion 
 " "Grace Anderson & SammyReserve Champion 
   
 Junior A - Grade 3-5Charles Anderson & StubbyGrand Champion 
 " "Jordan Bontrager & MaxReserve Champion 
   
Intermediate ABailey Kesler & NoahGrand Champion 
 " "Reuben Kesler & ShannonReserve Champion
   
 Senior A Mikayla Mason & BaileyGrand Champion

2013 Poster Winners
First NameLast NameFromDivisionAward
KellyBloughMiddlebury2Reserve Champion
FranchescaBrowningElkhart2Red Ribbon
MadaleneClementsElkhart1State Fair
GraceEichelbergerGoshen2Red Ribbon
EricaGrotzSyracuse3White Ribbon
CameronGrovesGoshen1Blue Ribbon
MakennaHuddlestonBristol2Honor
GabrielleMiltrokaElkhart2Blue Ribbon
AllayahNimtzGoshen3Blue Ribbon
BrittneyPoeElkhart2Blue Ribbon
AnthonyWoodsGoshen2State Fair
Comments